$645,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,147 Sq Ft
0.51 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$562 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

194 on Market

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • Community Pool
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • 22,433 Sq Ft lot
  • Building Patio
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2026

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath in B stack. New dishwasher/new stove/exhaust fan and new kitchen countertop and sink/faucet and more. New bright LED lights in all rooms and new paint throughout the unit. Both bathrooms were renovated. Enjoy in Waikiki living near many restaurants, shops and beach. 250 Ohua is 100% hurricane insured and recently completed re-piping, each unit has a fire sprinklers and throughout the building hallway areas. Seller paid off the Assessment charge in Sept. Currently, owner occupancy rate is 56%. Recently the condo installed a car wash area so it is very convenient. Pet friendly condo.
HOA is just reduced effective Jan 2026 (this month) to $1,282.20 incl AC Central, Electricity, Hot water/Sewer, other common area expense. (this unit owner paid off Assessment charge)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keiko Hurst

Oahu Premier Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: (808) 944-1898 License #RB-19757 Listed on: 10/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Dan Madden

Hawaii Life License #RB-15535

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,890

Year Built

  • Built in 1971 | Remodeled

Home Design

  • Entry on the 5th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,147 Sq Ft Home
  • Partially Furnished
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Ocean Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • Covered Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Additional Features

  • Property is in good condition
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Other
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1-2-6-025-021-0029

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, electricity, HVAC, hot water, sewer, water
  • High-Rise Community
  • 250 Ohua Condos

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,890

Year Built

Built in 1971 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: High Rise
  • Building Name: 250 Ohua
  • Inclusions: AC Central,Auto Garage Door Opener,Dishwasher,Dryer,Microwave,Range/Oven,Refrigerator,Smoke Detector,Washer
  • LandTenure: Fee Simple
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Attribution Contact: (808) 944-1898
  • CommunityFeatures: Community Pool, Deck/Porch, Patio, Storage Facilities, Trash Chute
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • SecurityFeatures: Elevator Secured, Fire Sprinkler System
  • Association Amenities: Management
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: WAIKIKI
  • Entry Level: 5
  • Living Area: 1147.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Concrete
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Updated/Remodeled
  • View: Ocean
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, One Space
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Electricity, HVAC, Hot Water, Sewer, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1-2-6-025-021-0029
  • Zoning Description: X2 - Apartment Precinct

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 1282.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1890.36

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2025
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
List Price
$718,000
Sold Price
$645,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$73,000
-10.17%
Views
57

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
674.62%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2014
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Snyder William Dietrich and Sunpongco Awit Maya
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.81%
Original Mortgage
$87,750
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Snyder William Dietrich
Bought by
Snyder William Dietrich and Sunpongco Awit Maya

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Snyder William Dietrich
Bought by
Snyder William Dietrich and The William Dietrich Snyder Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Judd Stanley Jess
Bought by
Snyder William Dietrich

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
First Hawaiian Bank
Bought by
Judd Stanley Jess

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- Title Guaranty
Deed $585,000 Fntic
Deed $585,000 Fntic
Quit Claim Deed $1,000 Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $480,000 Tg
Warranty Deed $180,000 --
Warranty Deed $68,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $87,750 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $438,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $384,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $183,600 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $645,000 -6.3% $562 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $688,000 -1.7% $600 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $700,000 -2.5% $610 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $718,000 +22.7% $626 / Sq Ft
04/11/2014 04/11/14 Sold $585,000 -1.7% $548 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2014 03/12/14 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2014 01/25/14 For Sale $595,000 -- $558 / Sq Ft
Source: HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,174 $700,100 $88,000 $612,100
2024 $2,174 $781,200 $88,000 $693,200
2023 $1,906 $784,500 $86,800 $697,700
2022 $1,761 $643,100 $84,400 $558,700
2021 $1,647 $610,700 $84,400 $526,300
2020 $1,932 $692,100 $79,600 $612,500
2019 $2,006 $693,200 $77,200 $616,000
2018 $1,972 $643,500 $76,000 $567,500
2017 $1,945 $635,600 $72,400 $563,200
2016 $2,100 $600,000 $66,300 $533,700
2015 $2,220 $634,300 $60,300 $574,000
2014 $1,137 $487,200 $57,900 $429,300

Map

Source: HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 202521594

HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-2-6-025-021-0029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.