250 Olive St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $222,677 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Olive St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $229,669, approximately $142 per square foot. 250 Olive St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Chamberlin Hill Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Moyer John
Bought by
Sehnert Peter and Sehnert Nanci
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,057
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1987
Bought by
Moyer John W and Moyer Betsy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1981
Bought by
Griffith Judy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sehnert Peter | $92,000 | -- | |
| Moyer John W | $57,700 | -- | |
| Griffith Judy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sehnert Peter | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,775 | $49,980 | $7,930 | $42,050 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $49,980 | $7,930 | $42,050 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $49,980 | $7,930 | $42,050 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $41,850 | $7,920 | $33,930 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $41,850 | $7,920 | $33,930 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $41,850 | $7,920 | $33,930 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $34,780 | $5,280 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $756 | $34,780 | $5,280 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $34,780 | $5,280 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $36,720 | $6,750 | $29,970 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $36,720 | $6,750 | $29,970 |
| 2012 | $1,619 | $36,720 | $6,750 | $29,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map