NOT LISTED FOR SALE

250 Parker Ave Unit 2 Hackensack, NJ 07601

Estimated Value: $496,000 - $623,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
5,009 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of February 2023

Welcome Home. Updated, immaculate unit with NYC view via living room, Living Room w/large closet & built in wall A/C, Eat-in-Kitchen w/Pantry, Large Bedroom. Separate utils. Separate Entrance. No laundry on-site, Street parking only, No use of yard. NO PETS. Amazing landlords 1st Flr. NYC Express bus #'s 44 & 163 = 1 block away. No PETS

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Richard Walters

Vikki Healey Properties, LLC Listed on: 02/08/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Richard Walters

Vikki Healey Properties, LLC Listed on: 02/08/2023

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1946

Lot Details

  • 5,009

Home Design

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

1946

Lot Details

5,009 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • PropertySubType: 2 Family
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: None
  • View Type:Pond View: South
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Ov/Rang/Gs, Water
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Reso Pets Allowed: No
  • Co List Office Phone: (201) 881-7900
  • MLS Status: Leased - Leased
  • Directions: S Prospect to Parker
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Year Built Details: 1950's
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built (Public Record): 1946

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot: 00006

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Ribaudo Jean
Bought by
Lopez Anna
Current Estimated Value
$572,832

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,385
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$562,447

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lopez Anna $144,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lopez Anna $142,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/18/2023 02/18/23 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
02/08/2023 02/08/23 For Rent $1,350 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,138 $397,200 $155,000 $242,200
2024 $11,435 $397,200 $155,000 $242,200
2023 $10,877 $397,200 $155,000 $242,200
2022 $10,877 $388,200 $147,500 $240,700
2021 $10,850 $323,100 $132,000 $191,100
2020 $10,691 $323,100 $132,000 $191,100
2019 $10,679 $318,100 $130,000 $188,100
2018 $10,591 $310,300 $127,000 $183,300
2017 $10,429 $305,400 $125,000 $180,400
2016 $9,742 $288,400 $110,000 $178,400
2015 $11,764 $336,100 $150,000 $186,100
2014 $11,165 $336,100 $150,000 $186,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 23003894

New Jersey MLS

APN: 23-00126-0000-00006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.