250 Private Road 6620 Devine, TX 78016
Estimated payment $3,094/month
Total Views
5,969
25
Acres
$19,996
Price per Acre
1,089,000
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
A new survey is being drafted to show easement on property, request preliminary sketch. Home needs repairs sold "AS IS"
Listing Agent
Michelle Elizondo
Reliance Residential Realty - Listed on: 07/31/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,103
Lot Details
- 25 Acre Lot
- Many Trees
Schools
- Natalia Elementary And Middle School
- Natalia High School
Community Details
- Out/Medina Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block A0099 / 1B
- Seller Concessions Not Offered
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $275,670 | $231,850 | $43,820 |
| 2024 | $51 | $275,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $271,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $324,920 | $281,100 | $43,820 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $230,100 | $209,180 | $20,920 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $211,140 | $190,220 | $20,920 |
| 2019 | $4,341 | $211,140 | $190,220 | $20,920 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $211,140 | $190,220 | $20,920 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $98,380 | $77,460 | $20,920 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $97,980 | $77,460 | $20,520 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $97,980 | $77,460 | $20,520 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $97,980 | $77,460 | $20,520 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | -- |
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $32,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1888504
APN: 53823