Estimated Value: $1,214,000 - $1,283,223
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Roundtree Ct, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,237,806, approximately $605 per square foot. 250 Roundtree Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brea Country Hills Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Shaw Lani and Shaw Carole
Bought by
Shaw Lani and Shaw Carole B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Cho Soo Hyung and Cho Hae Z
Bought by
Shaw Lani and Shaw Carole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,568
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,041,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Cho Hae Z
Bought by
Cho Soo Hyung and Cho Hae Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Febbo Dennis J and Febbo Eileen A
Bought by
Cho Hae Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Lani | -- | None Available | |
| Shaw Lani | $530,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cho Soo Hyung | -- | -- | |
| Cho Hae Z | $309,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Lani | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cho Hae Z | $123,600 | |
| Closed | Shaw Lani | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,099 | $810,313 | $576,676 | $233,637 |
| 2024 | $9,099 | $794,425 | $565,369 | $229,056 |
| 2023 | $8,850 | $778,849 | $554,284 | $224,565 |
| 2022 | $8,770 | $763,578 | $543,416 | $220,162 |
| 2021 | $8,605 | $748,606 | $532,760 | $215,846 |
| 2020 | $8,549 | $740,930 | $527,297 | $213,633 |
| 2019 | $8,316 | $726,402 | $516,957 | $209,445 |
| 2018 | $8,192 | $712,159 | $506,820 | $205,339 |
| 2017 | $8,037 | $698,196 | $496,883 | $201,313 |
| 2016 | $7,878 | $684,506 | $487,140 | $197,366 |
| 2015 | $7,769 | $674,225 | $479,823 | $194,402 |
| 2014 | $7,227 | $632,000 | $454,123 | $177,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map