250 S 10th St Reading, PA 19602
Southeast Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,038 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 S 10th St, Reading, PA 19602 and is currently estimated at $124,510, approximately $110 per square foot. 250 S 10th St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Amanda E. Stout Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Rodriguez Antolin Eduardo
Bought by
Paniagua Edgardo Vargas and Madrid Elsa D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Lequear Joanna M
Bought by
Rodriguez Antolin Eduardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Bought by
Lequear Joanna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paniagua Edgardo Vargas | $20,000 | Conestoga Title | |
| Rodriguez Antolin Eduardo | $7,000 | -- | |
| Lequear Joanna M | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $29,800 | $5,500 | $24,300 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $29,800 | $5,500 | $24,300 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $29,800 | $5,500 | $24,300 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $29,800 | $5,500 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $29,800 | $5,500 | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $29,800 | $5,500 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $29,800 | $5,500 | $24,300 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $29,800 | $5,500 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $29,800 | $5,500 | $24,300 |
| 2016 | $732 | $29,800 | $5,500 | $24,300 |
| 2015 | $732 | $29,800 | $5,500 | $24,300 |
| 2014 | $673 | $29,800 | $5,500 | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map