250 Schaefer St Brooklyn, NY 11207
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,644,000 - $3,025,000
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Schaefer St, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $2,334,667, approximately $648 per square foot. 250 Schaefer St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. /I.S. 384 Frances E. Carter, Evergreen Middle School for Urban Exploration, and Achievement First Bushwick Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 250 Schafer Llc | $1,035,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 250 Schafer Llc | $1,228,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,137 | $124,800 | $11,760 | $113,040 |
| 2025 | $3,108 | $94,920 | $11,760 | $83,160 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $101,700 | $11,760 | $89,940 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $89,880 | $11,760 | $78,120 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $93,540 | $11,760 | $81,780 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $87,960 | $11,760 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $71,400 | $11,760 | $59,640 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $12,182 | $2,141 | $10,041 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $11,493 | $2,226 | $9,267 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $10,866 | $2,517 | $8,349 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $10,846 | $2,687 | $8,159 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $10,747 | $3,197 | $7,550 |
Map
- 854 Knickerbocker Ave
- 237 Cooper St
- 900 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 3B
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 4
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 1
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 3F
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 2F
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 2B
- 220 Schaefer St Unit 3B
- 891 Knickerbocker Ave
- 260 Covert St
- 627 Wilson Ave Unit 2
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 3A
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 2D
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 3B
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit PH4
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 2F
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 2B
- 265 Covert St
- 255 Covert St
- 1293 Decatur St Unit ID1359083P
- 1293 Decatur St
- 1291 Decatur St
- 1295 Decatur St
- 1295 Decatur St Unit 1
- 1297 Decatur St
- 1305 Decatur St
- 1309 Decatur St Unit 1F
- 1309 Decatur St Unit 1E
- 1309 Decatur St
- 1309 Decatur St Unit 3
- 246 Schaefer St
- 244 Schaefer St
- 248 Schaefer St Unit ID1359082P
- 248 Schaefer St
- 242 Schaefer St Unit SI ID1515248P
- 242 Schaefer St
- 240 Schaefer St
- 238 Schaefer St Unit 3
- 238 Schaefer St Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.