250 Shoreline Ln Saltillo, TN 38370
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $432,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Shoreline Ln, Saltillo, TN 38370 and is currently estimated at $264,655, approximately $162 per square foot. 250 Shoreline Ln is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Fronabarger F A and Fronabarger Thelma
Bought by
Fronabarger Carl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Bought by
Fronabarger F A F and Fronabarger Thelma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1986
Bought by
Williams Merlon and Williams Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1982
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fronabarger Carl A | $52,000 | -- | |
| Fronabarger F A F | $52,000 | -- | |
| Williams Merlon | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $54,025 | $13,750 | $40,275 |
| 2024 | $945 | $54,025 | $13,750 | $40,275 |
| 2023 | $945 | $54,025 | $13,750 | $40,275 |
| 2022 | $662 | $32,125 | $12,500 | $19,625 |
| 2021 | $662 | $32,125 | $12,500 | $19,625 |
| 2020 | $662 | $32,125 | $12,500 | $19,625 |
| 2019 | $662 | $32,125 | $12,500 | $19,625 |
| 2018 | $655 | $33,050 | $12,500 | $20,550 |
| 2017 | $701 | $33,700 | $12,500 | $21,200 |
| 2016 | $701 | $33,700 | $12,500 | $21,200 |
| 2015 | $613 | $33,700 | $12,500 | $21,200 |
| 2014 | $613 | $33,700 | $12,500 | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map