250 Sundown Trail Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,702 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Sundown Trail, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $202,676, approximately $107 per square foot. 250 Sundown Trail is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Yancey Tonya
Bought by
Brent Kenya Demond and Brent Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Kenya Demond | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $15,297 | $3,000 | $12,297 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $14,924 | $3,000 | $11,924 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $14,924 | $3,000 | $11,924 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $14,924 | $3,000 | $11,924 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $14,924 | $3,000 | $11,924 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $14,760 | $3,000 | $11,760 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $14,760 | $3,000 | $11,760 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $14,760 | $3,000 | $11,760 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $14,760 | $3,000 | $11,760 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $14,760 | $3,000 | $11,760 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $9,741 | $2,000 | $7,741 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $9,357 | $2,000 | $7,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map