250 Sylvan Dr Richland, MS 39218
Estimated Value: $162,877 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Sylvan Dr, Richland, MS 39218 and is currently estimated at $202,719, approximately $159 per square foot. 250 Sylvan Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland Upper Elementary School, and Richland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $6,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $515 | $6,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map