Estimated Value: $318,676 - $349,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Tabetha Ct, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $336,419, approximately $280 per square foot. 250 Tabetha Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Rogers Beverly
Bought by
Rogers Alfred Wayne and Rogers Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Alfred Wayne | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,843 | $176,100 | $90,000 | $86,100 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $176,100 | $90,000 | $86,100 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $176,100 | $90,000 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $176,100 | $90,000 | $86,100 |
| 2021 | $3,935 | $174,500 | $90,000 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $4,136 | $174,500 | $90,000 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $174,500 | $90,000 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $174,500 | $90,000 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $174,500 | $90,000 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $3,829 | $174,500 | $90,000 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $3,727 | $174,500 | $90,000 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | $3,691 | $174,500 | $90,000 | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map