250 Taylor Rd Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $222,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Taylor Rd, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $210,750, approximately $145 per square foot. 250 Taylor Rd is a home located in Butts County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Scott Bruce R
Bought by
Oneal Patrick Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Oneal Patrick Shannon
Bought by
White Scott Tawanda and White Scott Scott Bruce R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,819
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Smith Trakonice Kyva
Bought by
Oneal Patrick Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Oneal Patrick Shannon
Bought by
Smith Trakonice Kyva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Wilks Norman Eugene
Bought by
Oneal Patrick Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Oneal Patrick Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Jester Pauline
Bought by
Oneal Patrick Shannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneal Patrick Shannon | -- | -- | |
| Scott Bruce R | -- | -- | |
| White Scott Tawanda | $86,819 | -- | |
| Oneal Patrick Shannon | -- | -- | |
| Smith Trakonice Kyva | $119,000 | -- | |
| Oneal Patrick Shannon | -- | -- | |
| Oneal Patrick Shannon | -- | -- | |
| Oneal Patrick Shannon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Scott Tawanda | $86,819 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Trakonice Kyva | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $81,697 | $5,600 | $76,097 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $81,697 | $5,600 | $76,097 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $70,283 | $5,600 | $64,683 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $56,414 | $5,600 | $50,814 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $49,954 | $5,600 | $44,354 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $41,370 | $5,600 | $35,770 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $41,385 | $5,600 | $35,785 |
| 2018 | $997 | $35,926 | $5,600 | $30,326 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $34,024 | $5,600 | $28,424 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $34,024 | $5,600 | $28,424 |
| 2015 | $731 | $22,000 | $3,517 | $18,483 |
| 2014 | $734 | $22,000 | $3,517 | $18,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map