250 Valley Rd Conestoga, PA 17516
Conestoga Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Valley Rd, Conestoga, PA 17516 and is currently estimated at $312,118, approximately $270 per square foot. 250 Valley Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Conestoga Elementary School, Marticville Middle School, and Penn Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Ellis Craig W and Ellis Heather L
Bought by
Lefever Karl R and Lefever Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,500
Outstanding Balance
$23,180
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$288,938
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefever Karl R | $182,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefever Karl R | $36,500 | |
| Open | Lefever Karl R | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $87,900 | $50,000 | $37,900 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $87,900 | $50,000 | $37,900 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $87,900 | $50,000 | $37,900 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $87,900 | $50,000 | $37,900 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $87,900 | $50,000 | $37,900 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $87,900 | $50,000 | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $87,900 | $50,000 | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $87,900 | $50,000 | $37,900 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $91,800 | $34,800 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $91,800 | $34,800 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | $444 | $91,800 | $34,800 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $91,800 | $34,800 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map