Seller's Agent in 2026
Tom Taglieri
Coldwell Banker Realty
(717) 475-5079
27 in this area
213 Total Sales
Escape to the southern end of Lancaster County with this charming, 2 bed/1 bath, move-in-ready home. This property is perfect for those seeking efficiency without sacrificing outdoor space, offering a clean 960 sq. ft. layout and a private 0.33-acre lot. Nature lovers will appreciate being just minutes away from nature and hiking trails. With a detached garage and plenty of off-street parking this home offers all that you'll need.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(717) 735-8400 cpalancasteradmins@coldwellbankermoves.com Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 7177358400 License #AB067746 Listed on: 04/17/2026
Co-Listed By
(717) 735-8400 cpalancasteradmins@coldwellbankermoves.com Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 7177358400
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $122,844 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $121,250 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Sold | $296,000 | +5.7% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $292 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $145,200 | $46,600 | $98,600 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $145,200 | $46,600 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $145,200 | $46,600 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $145,200 | $46,600 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $145,200 | $46,600 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $145,200 | $46,600 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $145,200 | $46,600 | $98,600 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $145,200 | $46,600 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $92,500 | $28,100 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $92,500 | $28,100 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | $345 | $92,500 | $28,100 | $64,400 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $92,500 | $28,100 | $64,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tom Taglieri
Coldwell Banker Realty
(717) 475-5079
27 in this area
213 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Susan Connor
Coldwell Banker Realty
(717) 490-2851
7 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cheryl Fuss
RE/MAX
(717) 587-2046
6 in this area
135 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PALA2086170
APN: 430-71019-0-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.