2500 3rd St Syracuse, OH 45779
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $179,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 3rd St, Syracuse, OH 45779 and is currently estimated at $138,877, approximately $100 per square foot. 2500 3rd St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Bought by
Guinther Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guinther Donna J | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $34,980 | $11,270 | $23,710 |
| 2024 | $939 | $28,280 | $8,350 | $19,930 |
| 2023 | $718 | $28,280 | $8,350 | $19,930 |
| 2022 | $751 | $28,280 | $8,350 | $19,930 |
| 2021 | $532 | $21,710 | $6,550 | $15,160 |
| 2020 | $606 | $21,710 | $6,550 | $15,160 |
| 2019 | $606 | $21,710 | $6,550 | $15,160 |
| 2018 | $515 | $19,650 | $4,930 | $14,720 |
| 2017 | $515 | $19,650 | $4,930 | $14,720 |
| 2016 | $510 | $19,650 | $4,930 | $14,720 |
| 2014 | $450 | $19,230 | $5,220 | $14,010 |
| 2013 | $450 | $19,230 | $5,220 | $14,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map