$1,250,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026
-- Bed
-- Bath
2,840 Sq Ft
2,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$440 Per Sq Ft

17% Below List Price

Highlights

  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Back Yard
  • 1-minute walk to Avenue P

About This Home

As of May 2026

Presenting a well-maintained mixed-use property in the heart of Brooklyn. This asset offers a steady income stream with a commercial tenant on the ground floor and two residential units above. The second floor features a front 2-bedroom apartment and a rear 1-bedroom apartment, each with private living rooms and kitchens. A turnkey opportunity for the investor or owner-occupant seeking income potential in a vibrant location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Lam

Momentum Real Estate LLC Listed on: 12/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Ronald Chui

Momentum Real Estate LLC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,581

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 20
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned R4-1

Home Design

  • Mixed Use
  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 2,840 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 6606

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • Insurance Expense $2,000
  • Utility Expense $2,500
  • Gross Income $111,600

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,581

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

2,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Basement Amenities: Full, Unfinished
  • Borough: Brooklyn
  • Building Length: 71.00
  • Building Width: 20.00
  • Commercial Condo Y N: No
  • Commercial Features Exterior: Other
  • Commercial Features Interior: Other
  • Confirmed By M L S Y N: Yes
  • Cross Street: Dahill Rd
  • Cross Street Name2: West 1st Street
  • Heat Delivery: Steam/Radiator
  • Number Of Families: 2
  • Parking Attributes: Other
  • Parking Feature Single: Other
  • Property Sub Type: Mixed Use
  • Prop. Type: Mixed Use
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 2840
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Street Name I D X: 65th
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Other
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2000

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Back
  • Exterior Building Type: Semi-Detached
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Lot Number: 11
  • Roof: Flat

Utilities

  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Hot Water: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Irregular: No
  • Lot Size Length: 100
  • Lot Size Width: 20
  • Zoning: R4-1

Rental Info

  • Rent Income: 111600

Multi Family

  • Annual Gross Expense: 18281.00
  • Annual Gross Income: 111600
  • Insurance Expense: 2000.00
  • Unit Count: 3
  • Annual Utility Expenses: 2500.00

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 12581.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Guberman Sergey
Bought by
2500 65Th Street Realty Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Ling Kwok Wing and Ling Margaret
Bought by
Guberman Sergey

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Deed -- --
Bargain Sale Deed $300,000 --
Bargain Sale Deed $300,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $192,500 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $1,250,000 -16.6% $440 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $1,499,000 -0.1% $528 / Sq Ft
12/07/2025 12/07/25 For Sale $1,500,000 -- $528 / Sq Ft
12/07/2025 12/07/25 Pending -- -- --
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,581 $76,500 $25,440 $51,060
2025 $12,460 $73,500 $25,440 $48,060
2024 $12,460 $78,060 $25,440 $52,620
2023 $12,599 $87,960 $25,440 $62,520
2022 $11,709 $69,060 $25,440 $43,620
2021 $11,645 $62,040 $25,440 $36,600
2020 $5,448 $64,680 $25,440 $39,240
2019 $10,814 $57,000 $25,440 $31,560
2018 $10,538 $51,696 $22,620 $29,076
2017 $9,963 $48,876 $22,924 $25,952
2016 $9,218 $46,110 $23,900 $22,210
2015 $6,283 $43,500 $25,440 $18,060
2014 $6,283 $43,080 $25,440 $17,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 497726

Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

APN: 06606-0011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.