2500 Bauer Rd Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $893,277
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Bauer Rd, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $893,277, approximately $328 per square foot. 2500 Bauer Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clermont Northeastern Elementary School, Clermont Northeastern Middle School, and Clermont Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Kearney William E and Kearney Jerrilyn C
Bought by
Kearney Jerrilyn C and Kearney William E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Barringer Edward E and Barringer Janice C
Bought by
Kearney William E and Kearney Jerrilyn C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearney Jerrilyn C | -- | None Available | |
| Kearney William E | $432,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $114,530 | $30,280 | $84,250 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $114,530 | $30,280 | $84,250 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $114,530 | $30,280 | $84,250 |
| 2022 | $3,837 | $114,530 | $30,280 | $84,250 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $114,530 | $30,280 | $84,250 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $114,530 | $30,280 | $84,250 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $120,160 | $28,350 | $91,810 |
| 2018 | $4,273 | $120,160 | $28,350 | $91,810 |
| 2017 | $4,424 | $120,160 | $28,350 | $91,810 |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $110,430 | $24,640 | $85,790 |
| 2015 | $4,183 | $110,430 | $24,640 | $85,790 |
| 2014 | $4,183 | $115,960 | $30,170 | $85,790 |
| 2013 | $3,860 | $116,840 | $37,560 | $79,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map