2500 Candleberry Dr Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $662,675 - $761,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,545
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Candleberry Dr, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $719,169, approximately $202 per square foot. 2500 Candleberry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Morrison Taylor Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Sharma Chanakya and Sharma Mohini
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$555,486
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,683
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Chanakya | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharma Chanakya | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,838 | $639,000 | $160,344 | $478,656 |
| 2024 | $17,801 | $702,260 | $160,344 | $541,916 |
| 2023 | $11,067 | $715,546 | $143,899 | $571,647 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $86,339 | $86,339 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $86,339 | $86,339 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $107,924 | $107,924 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map