2500 Dobbins Ln Riverbank, CA 95367
Howard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Dobbins Ln, Riverbank, CA 95367 and is currently estimated at $387,902, approximately $367 per square foot. 2500 Dobbins Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mesa Verde Elementary School, Cardozo Middle, and Riverbank High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $169,708 | $67,186 | $102,522 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $166,381 | $65,869 | $100,512 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $163,120 | $64,578 | $98,542 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $159,922 | $63,312 | $96,610 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $156,787 | $62,071 | $94,716 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $155,180 | $61,435 | $93,745 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $152,138 | $60,231 | $91,907 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $149,155 | $59,050 | $90,105 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $146,232 | $57,893 | $88,339 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $143,365 | $56,758 | $86,607 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $141,213 | $55,906 | $85,307 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $129,000 | $30,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map