2500 E Baseline Rd Evansville, IN 47725
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $612,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,987
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 E Baseline Rd, Evansville, IN 47725 and is currently estimated at $530,557, approximately $177 per square foot. 2500 E Baseline Rd is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, North Junior High School, and North High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $336,500 | $61,100 | $275,400 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $325,000 | $47,000 | $278,000 |
| 2023 | $3,943 | $315,900 | $47,000 | $268,900 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $298,900 | $47,000 | $251,900 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $243,000 | $47,000 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $243,400 | $47,000 | $196,400 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $232,100 | $47,000 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $232,100 | $47,000 | $185,100 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $214,100 | $47,000 | $167,100 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $215,300 | $47,000 | $168,300 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $201,300 | $47,000 | $154,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $176,400 | $47,000 | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map