2900 E Baseline Rd Evansville, IN 47725
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $721,041
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 E Baseline Rd, Evansville, IN 47725 and is currently estimated at $584,680, approximately $275 per square foot. 2900 E Baseline Rd is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, North Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Kennard Trust
Bought by
Bonenberger Mark and Bonenberger Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,491
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Kennard Gene M
Bought by
Kennard Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonenberger Mark | -- | -- | |
| Kennard Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonenberger Mark | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,338 | $432,200 | $68,000 | $364,200 |
| 2024 | $13,374 | $404,000 | $63,200 | $340,800 |
| 2023 | $8,944 | $393,400 | $56,800 | $336,600 |
| 2022 | $7,662 | $342,900 | $50,100 | $292,800 |
| 2021 | $4,717 | $204,100 | $91,400 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $4,899 | $225,200 | $90,900 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $5,188 | $240,000 | $105,300 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $4,265 | $195,700 | $107,900 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $5,114 | $233,500 | $120,200 | $113,300 |
| 2016 | $5,395 | $245,500 | $125,800 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | $5,406 | $247,100 | $130,500 | $116,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $233,300 | $115,500 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map