2500 E North Ave Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $208,165 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,081
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 E North Ave, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $249,041, approximately $119 per square foot. 2500 E North Ave is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $8,960 | $1,800 | $7,160 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $8,960 | $1,800 | $7,160 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $8,960 | $1,800 | $7,160 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $8,960 | $1,800 | $7,160 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $7,340 | $960 | $6,380 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $7,340 | $960 | $6,380 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $7,340 | $960 | $6,380 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $7,340 | $960 | $6,380 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,340 | $960 | $6,380 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $6,920 | $900 | $6,020 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $6,920 | $900 | $6,020 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $7,590 | $900 | $6,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map