NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2500 E Park Blvd Unit V10 Plano, TX 75074

Armstrong Park Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $165,966 - $216,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2500 E Park Blvd Unit V10, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $184,992, approximately $231 per square foot. 2500 E Park Blvd Unit V10 is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Armstrong Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Tan Phu Center Llc
Bought by
Johnson Jeffrey B
Current Estimated Value
$184,992

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$99,195
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,797

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Tsang Thomas
Bought by
Tan Phu Center Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Tsang Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Everbank
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Agana Antonio
Bought by
Everbank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Day Kevin M and Day Donnie F
Bought by
Agana Antonio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,690
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Nelson Kelly A Gilbert and Nelson Robert T
Bought by
Day Kevin M and Day Donnie F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,745
Interest Rate
7.8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Fenner Janet D
Bought by
Gilbert Kelly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$33,550
Interest Rate
7.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tsang Thomas -- Fatco
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- None Available
Everbank $51,720 None Available
Agana Antonio -- --
Day Kevin M -- --
Gilbert Kelly A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Jeffrey B $110,400
Previous Owner Agana Antonio $55,690
Previous Owner Day Kevin M $42,745
Previous Owner Gilbert Kelly A $33,550
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,256 $169,848 $40,000 $129,848
2024 $3,078 $182,047 $40,000 $142,047
2023 $3,078 $163,020 $40,000 $123,020
2022 $2,998 $156,889 $40,000 $116,889
2021 $2,484 $123,189 $40,000 $83,189
2020 $2,506 $122,726 $40,000 $82,726
2019 $2,651 $122,657 $30,000 $92,657
2018 $1,954 $89,650 $25,000 $64,650
2017 $1,706 $78,267 $18,000 $60,267
2016 $1,589 $71,992 $4,272 $67,720
2015 $1,256 $60,220 $4,272 $55,948
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.