2500 E Tepee St Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $694,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 E Tepee St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $672,302, approximately $291 per square foot. 2500 E Tepee St is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Collins Debra A
Bought by
Collins Debra Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Collins Debra A
Bought by
Collins Debra Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2011
Sold by
Collins Debra A
Bought by
Collins Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Debra Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Debra Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Debra A | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Debra A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $48,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $50,584 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $43,043 | $11,197 | $31,846 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $30,512 | $6,905 | $23,607 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $28,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $27,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $23,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $21,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $20,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $20,970 | $4,187 | $16,783 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,459 | $3,081 | $9,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map