2457 E Tepee St Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $226,747 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2457 E Tepee St, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $322,437, approximately $373 per square foot. 2457 E Tepee St is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Rankin Rose L and Stimpert Carole
Bought by
Chavez Stewart M and Chavez Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
White Alfred
Bought by
Rankin Rose L and Stimpert Carole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Rankin Rose Louise
Bought by
Stimpert Carole Alaire
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Stewart M | -- | None Available | |
| Rankin Rose L | -- | -- | |
| Rankin Rose L | -- | -- | |
| White Alfred | -- | -- | |
| Stimpert Carole Alaire | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $16,879 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $651 | $17,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $681 | $17,281 | $6,230 | $11,051 |
| 2022 | $651 | $10,556 | $2,948 | $7,608 |
| 2021 | $671 | $9,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $655 | $9,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $626 | $7,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $613 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $597 | $5,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $579 | $5,969 | $1,600 | $4,369 |
| 2014 | $556 | $3,645 | $1,640 | $2,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map