Estimated Value: $712,000 - $875,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 E Vail Cir, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $795,097, approximately $252 per square foot. 2500 E Vail Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Gallardo Frank and Gallardo Terry D
Bought by
Smith Wesley V and Smith Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,502
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Pizzello Ralph T
Bought by
Gallardo Frank and Gallardo Terry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,920
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Pizzello Ralph T and Pizzello John S
Bought by
Pizzello Ralph T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Pizzello Ralph T
Bought by
Pizzello Ralph T and Pizzello John S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Wesley V | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Gallardo Frank | -- | Superior Title | |
| Pizzello Ralph T | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Pizzello Ralph T | -- | First American Title | |
| Pizzello Ralph T | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Wesley V | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallardo Frank | $247,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Pizzello Ralph T | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pizzello Ralph T | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $724,200 | $272,400 | $451,800 |
| 2024 | $3,863 | $724,100 | $262,200 | $461,900 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $580,500 | $252,100 | $328,400 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $584,400 | $247,200 | $337,200 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $482,100 | $188,600 | $293,500 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $416,500 | $188,600 | $227,900 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $401,600 | $177,900 | $223,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $361,200 | $177,900 | $183,300 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $325,700 | $177,900 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $320,500 | $160,300 | $160,200 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $327,100 | $195,700 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $312,800 | $190,400 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map