2500 Eppinger Blvd Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Eppinger Blvd, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $395,053, approximately $360 per square foot. 2500 Eppinger Blvd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Ying Lu Yin and Ying Qiang Liu
Bought by
Ying Lu Yin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Lu Yin Ying and Liu Xin Qiang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Ibarra Marco Antonio
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Schroeder Otto N
Bought by
Ibarra Marco Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,605
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
S & S Rentals
Bought by
Schroeder Otto N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ying Lu Yin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lu Yin Ying | $95,000 | Wtg | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Ibarra Marco Antonio | $155,000 | -- | |
| Schroeder Otto N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Marco Antonio | $152,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $24,280 | $6,120 | $18,160 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $22,320 | $5,630 | $16,690 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $25,370 | $6,090 | $19,280 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $20,260 | $5,280 | $14,980 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $20,260 | $5,280 | $14,980 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $19,720 | $5,430 | $14,290 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $19,720 | $5,430 | $14,290 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $14,980 | $5,180 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $14,980 | $5,180 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $12,290 | $2,550 | $9,740 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $12,290 | $2,550 | $9,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,220 | $1,990 | $7,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map