2500 Garrison Blvd Baltimore, MD 21216
Garwyn Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,240 - $468,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,460
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Garrison Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21216 and is currently estimated at $399,620, approximately $115 per square foot. 2500 Garrison Blvd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hilton Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Cdc Real Estate Management
Bought by
Cannon Horatio L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,653
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$316,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Cdc Real Estate Management
Bought by
Cannon Horatio L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,653
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$316,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Jones Leither
Bought by
Cdc Real Estate Management
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Jones Leither
Bought by
Cdc Real Estate Management and L.C.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Horatio L | $107,290 | -- | |
| Cannon Horatio L | $107,290 | -- | |
| Cdc Real Estate Management | $50,000 | -- | |
| Cdc Real Estate Management | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannon Horatio L | $122,500 | |
| Closed | Cannon Horatio L | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,261 | $334,900 | $61,400 | $273,500 |
| 2024 | $6,261 | $314,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,723 | $293,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,867 | $273,500 | $61,400 | $212,100 |
| 2021 | $6,396 | $271,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,736 | $268,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,630 | $266,000 | $61,400 | $204,600 |
| 2018 | $5,486 | $255,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,320 | $245,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $234,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $197,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $160,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map