2500 Goodwater Ave Redding, CA 96002
Shasta View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,290
Studio
--
Bath
4,220
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Goodwater Ave, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $675,290, approximately $160 per square foot. 2500 Goodwater Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Shasta Meadows Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Knauer Nannette and Saylor Nannette
Bought by
Hartigan Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Knauer Nannette and Knauer Charles E
Bought by
Knauer Nannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,123
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Timothy W and Thomas Nannette
Bought by
Thomas Nannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$454,123
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Rg Development
Bought by
Thomas Timothy W and Thomas Nannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,925
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Timothy W and Thomas Nannette
Bought by
Thomas Timothy W and Thomas Nannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,925
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartigan Heidi | $700,000 | Placer Title | |
| Saylor Nannette | -- | Placer Title | |
| Knauer Nannette | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Thomas Nannette | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Thomas Timothy W | $792,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Thomas Timothy W | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knauer Nannette | $454,123 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Nannette | $454,123 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Timothy W | $331,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,241 | $713,898 | $102,000 | $611,898 |
| 2024 | $7,280 | $650,000 | $110,000 | $540,000 |
| 2023 | $7,280 | $650,000 | $110,000 | $540,000 |
| 2022 | $7,214 | $650,000 | $110,000 | $540,000 |
| 2021 | $7,106 | $650,000 | $110,000 | $540,000 |
| 2020 | $6,065 | $550,000 | $100,000 | $450,000 |
| 2019 | $5,587 | $500,000 | $80,000 | $420,000 |
| 2018 | $5,631 | $500,000 | $80,000 | $420,000 |
| 2017 | $5,212 | $445,000 | $75,000 | $370,000 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $420,000 | $65,000 | $355,000 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $400,000 | $60,000 | $340,000 |
| 2014 | $4,565 | $400,000 | $60,000 | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map