Seller's Agent in 2024
Scott Petersen
LIV Sotheby's International Realty
(303) 332-3897
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $927,000
Vacant lot in the heart of the Park Hill neighborhood. Sky's the limit!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LIV Sotheby's International Realty Brokerage Email: SCOTT@SCOTTSELLSAMILEHIGH.COM,303-332-3897 License #100005149 Listed on: 11/10/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Michael J | $910,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Robert E | $950,000 | Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Michael J | $637,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Robert E | $617,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | Sold | $910,000 | -4.2% | $516 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2024 03/02/24 | Price Changed | $950,000 | -5.0% | $538 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2023 11/10/23 | For Sale | $1,000,000 | -- | $567 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,850 | $205,630 | $205,630 | $205,630 |
| 2024 | $14,850 | $187,490 | $187,490 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $41,340 | $41,340 | -- |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $38,150 | $31,140 | $7,010 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $43,630 | $32,030 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $45,770 | $32,030 | $13,740 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $45,770 | $32,030 | $13,740 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $35,510 | $20,970 | $14,540 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $35,510 | $20,970 | $14,540 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $38,930 | $21,396 | $17,534 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $38,930 | $21,396 | $17,534 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $37,560 | $14,264 | $23,296 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Scott Petersen
LIV Sotheby's International Realty
(303) 332-3897
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Luis Serrano
Compass - Denver
(303) 455-2466
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 5974676
APN: 1322-04-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.