Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeremy Trenkamp
Realty87
(319) 270-1323
808 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $260,000
Nestled in the highly sought-after southwest side of Cedar Rapids, this welcoming ranch home effortlessly combines comfort and convenience. Boasting 3 bedrooms on the main level and an additional non-conforming bedroom downstairs, there's ample room for family living or hosting guests. Step inside to discover a luminous and spacious living area, ideal for both unwinding and hosting gatherings. The well-appointed kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring modern appliances and generous counter space for meal preparation. With two full bathrooms, mornings flow smoothly for busy households, while the fenced-in yard is perfect for outdoor leisure and recreation. Parking is a breeze with the attached two-stall garage, providing both security and storage solutions. Don't let this opportunity slip away—schedule a showing today and immerse yourself in the comfort and convenience of this charming Cedar Rapids home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kriegermeier Alan | $222,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclean Daekaree Justice Alex | $211,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Letts Barbara M | $173,000 | None Available | |
| Montague Valerie L | $154,000 | None Available | |
| Sperfslage Alan R | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Jason M | $127,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kriegermeier Alan | $226,773 | |
| Closed | Kriegermeier Alan | $226,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclean Daekaree Justice Alex | $21,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclean Daekaree Justice Alex | $189,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Letts Barbara M | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montague Valerie L | $143,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Jason M | $114,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Sold | $220,000 | -4.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2024 03/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | For Sale | $229,900 | +9.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Sold | $211,000 | +8.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | For Sale | $194,900 | +12.7% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | Sold | $173,000 | +0.3% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | For Sale | $172,500 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $220,200 | $46,000 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $226,600 | $38,900 | $187,700 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $213,200 | $37,100 | $176,100 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $188,100 | $37,100 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $178,100 | $33,600 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $148,600 | $28,300 | $120,300 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $137,200 | $28,300 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $137,200 | $28,300 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $127,800 | $28,300 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $127,800 | $28,300 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $132,315 | $28,280 | $104,035 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $132,315 | $28,280 | $104,035 |
| 2013 | $2,756 | $132,315 | $28,280 | $104,035 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeremy Trenkamp
Realty87
(319) 270-1323
808 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Breckin Meyer
Realty87
(319) 432-9904
93 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeff Tackaberry
Home Navigator Real Estate
(319) 430-5207
98 Total Sales
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Valeria Ramos
Home Navigator Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kayla Fisher
Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS
(319) 471-2333
83 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Heather Morris
SKOGMAN REALTY
(319) 366-6427
437 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2401528
APN: 14314-28019-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.