NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2500 Mission Trail Kalispell, MT 59901

Estimated Value: $493,017 - $568,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,880 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2018

Current estimated payment $3,032 / mo

318 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ski Accessible
  • City View
  • 1 Fireplace
  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2018

Remarks: Great Rancher - Updated in 1985, 2880' total (1440 up, 1440 down), .55 ac, Up - 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Lvn Rm, Kitchen, Gas Fireplace.Down - Family Rm, 1 Rm used as Bedrm - window not to code,Storage Rm, Utility /Bath room.Pad for extra Parking, Fenced Back YardEvergreen Water & 3 Bdrm Septic.With ''Good'' offer, There could be a Carpet Allowance!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Russell Purdy

Montana Properties LLC License #RRE-BRO-LIC-8907 Listed on: 05/19/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Signe Ensign

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Bigfork License #RRE-BRO-LIC-56343

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Bigfork

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,905

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cross Fenced
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Zoning described as R-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,880 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07407832225070000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,905

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Directions: West Reserve, S on Mission Trail, at ''T'' turn East on Mission Trail to Sign.
  • Listing I D: 21705700
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Lot Size: 0.55
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1440.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2880.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Cross Fenced, Fenced, Partial
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Level
  • Topography: Level
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Mountain(s), Valley, Trees/Woods
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Community/Coop

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Skiing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23958.0
  • Parcel #: 07407832225070000
  • Zoning Description: R-2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1905.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2017
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Signe Ensign
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Bigfork
List Price
$275,000
Current Estimated Value
$534,504

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.91%
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,424
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,080

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Paul Barbara $243,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2018 05/11/18 Sold -- -- --
04/04/2018 04/04/18 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
04/01/2018 04/01/18 Off Market -- -- --
08/20/2017 08/20/17 Price Changed $275,000 -3.5% $95 / Sq Ft
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Price Changed $285,000 -1.4% $99 / Sq Ft
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Price Changed $289,000 -2.3% $100 / Sq Ft
05/28/2017 05/28/17 Price Changed $295,900 -1.0% $103 / Sq Ft
05/19/2017 05/19/17 Price Changed $299,000 -3.5% $104 / Sq Ft
05/19/2017 05/19/17 For Sale $310,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Montana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,178 $484,400 $0 $0
2024 $2,472 $356,900 $0 $0
2023 $2,503 $356,900 $0 $0
2022 $2,663 $297,400 $0 $0
2021 $2,791 $297,400 $0 $0
2020 $2,647 $272,800 $0 $0
2019 $2,795 $289,200 $0 $0
2018 $2,374 $242,300 $0 $0
2017 $2,388 $242,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,906 $212,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,932 $212,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,903 $125,610 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Montana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21705700

Montana Regional MLS

APN: 07-4078-32-2-25-07-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.