2500 N Main St Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 N Main St, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $574,228, approximately $312 per square foot. 2500 N Main St is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Antonia Crater Elementary School, Chehalem Valley Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Tessman Dean W and Tessman Frances G
Bought by
Tessman Dean W and Tessman Frances G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Gage Gregory A
Bought by
Tessman Dean W and Tessman Frances G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tessman Dean W | -- | None Available | |
| Tessman Dean W | $315,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,968 | $307,878 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $298,911 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,614 | $290,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,490 | $281,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,369 | $273,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $265,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $257,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,902 | $250,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,148 | $243,043 | $0 | $0 |