2500 Olive St Denver, CO 80207
North Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,998 - $510,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Olive St, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $462,000, approximately $513 per square foot. 2500 Olive St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Swigert International School, Westerly Creek Elementary, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Craig John
Bought by
Craig Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Ddfl Properties Llc
Bought by
Craig John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Reed Kimberly
Bought by
Ddfl Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Craig John | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Ddfl Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $33,190 | $12,870 | $12,870 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $29,620 | $8,550 | $21,070 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $29,620 | $8,550 | $21,070 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $24,010 | $12,690 | $11,320 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $24,710 | $13,060 | $11,650 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $23,670 | $13,060 | $10,610 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $23,670 | $13,060 | $10,610 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $19,570 | $8,760 | $10,810 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $19,570 | $8,760 | $10,810 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $14,990 | $8,724 | $6,266 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $14,990 | $8,724 | $6,266 |
| 2014 | $841 | $10,130 | $4,848 | $5,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map