L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lucy Goldenshteyn
Redfin
New Price! Stunning 2,562SF, 2024 built 4BD/3.5BTH corner single family detached home with amazing VIEWS in a pristine new development. Competed with owner & builder upgrades. First resale in the most sought after location in the community this Plan 1 layout is filled with natural light & offers a thoughtful layout w/ a main-level guest en-suite, attached 2-car grg w/ EV 240V charging & premium wood flooring throughout. Bonus side yard provides a perfect space for outdoor enjoyment. Gourmet kitchen is a showpiece with high-end SS appliances, quartzite counters & large center island ideal for everyday meals & gatherings. A dedicated office area supports todays hybrid lifestyle, while the living/dining combo has incredible views from the picturesque windows. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat w/ an en-suite bath & two additional bdrms that provide comfort & privacy. Showstopping rooftop deck w/ glass enclosure ideal for year-round outdoor living, dining & taking in the skyline making this 6 month new property one of the standout homes in the area. Upgrades include wood floors, remote window coverings, owned solar panels w/ battery backup & enterprise level networking. Peaceful retreat w/ easy access to shopping, restaurants, SF, SV & HWYs 280/101/92.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lucy Goldenshteyn
Redfin License #01384836 Listed on: 10/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Sasai Zhang
Redfin License #01975058
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Sold | $2,800,000 | -1.8% | $1,093 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $2,850,000 | -1.7% | $1,112 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $2,900,000 | +3.6% | $1,132 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Off Market | $2,800,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $2,900,000 | -2.5% | $1,132 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $2,975,000 | +6.3% | $1,161 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Off Market | $2,800,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $2,975,000 | -0.8% | $1,161 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $2,998,000 | -- | $1,170 / Sq Ft |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lucy Goldenshteyn
Redfin
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sasai Zhang
Redfin
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82025018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.