2500 Silver Maple St San Jacinto, CA 92582
Estimated Value: $493,761 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Silver Maple St, San Jacinto, CA 92582 and is currently estimated at $506,690, approximately $267 per square foot. 2500 Silver Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Megan Cope Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Company I
Bought by
Jimenez Courage Marie and Alvarez Ashley Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,675
Outstanding Balance
$313,150
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Covenant Park Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Company I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Sa California Group Inc
Bought by
Covenant Park Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Courage Marie | $360,500 | Lawyers Title Oc | |
| D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Company I | $3,404,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Covenant Park Llc | $2,500,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Courage Marie | $353,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,510 | $395,302 | $81,181 | $314,121 |
| 2023 | $7,512 | $379,954 | $78,030 | $301,924 |
| 2022 | $7,210 | $372,504 | $76,500 | $296,004 |
| 2021 | $6,959 | $360,200 | $75,000 | $285,200 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $41,834 | $41,834 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $41,014 | $41,014 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $6,960 | $6,960 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $6,824 | $6,824 | $0 |
| 2016 | $492 | $6,691 | $6,691 | $0 |
| 2015 | $454 | $6,592 | $6,592 | $0 |
| 2014 | $472 | $6,464 | $6,464 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map