2500 Sisson St Baltimore, MD 21211
Remington Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Sisson St, Baltimore, MD 21211. 2500 Sisson St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Margaret Brent Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Sisson Trans Llc
Bought by
2500 2600 Sisson Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Sisson Trans Llc
Bought by
Cinicola John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2500 2600 Sisson Street Llc | $5,000,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Cinicola John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $157,600 | $156,800 | $800 |
| 2024 | $3,701 | $157,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $157,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $157,500 | $156,800 | $700 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $146,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $136,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $125,800 | $122,500 | $3,300 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $125,800 | $122,500 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map