2604 Sisson St Baltimore, MD 21211
Remington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $12,675,073
Studio
--
Bath
54,831
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 Sisson St, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $12,675,073, approximately $231 per square foot. 2604 Sisson St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Margaret Brent Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Marchant Carpenter Holbings Ii Llc
Bought by
2604 Sisson Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Cb Associates
Bought by
Marchant Carpenter Holdings Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2604 Sisson Street Llc | $11,550,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Marchant Carpenter Holdings Ii Llc | $760,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78,901 | $11,501,800 | $610,800 | $10,891,000 |
| 2024 | $78,901 | $9,786,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $190,488 | $8,071,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $59,978 | $6,356,400 | $610,800 | $5,745,600 |
| 2021 | $150,011 | $6,356,400 | $610,800 | $5,745,600 |
| 2020 | $63,493 | $6,982,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $61,607 | $6,695,000 | $343,600 | $6,351,400 |
| 2018 | $61,879 | $6,695,000 | $343,600 | $6,351,400 |
| 2017 | $61,879 | $6,695,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,755 | $6,847,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,755 | $6,376,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,755 | $958,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map