NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $288,811

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,128 Sq Ft
15.46 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2020

Last sale price $166,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,855 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 15.46 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mills E. Godwin High School Rated A
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of February 2020

Come see... 2500 Ticket Greene Court ... a Maintenance free townhome-condo in the affordable Westleyen Condo community. Less than 10 min to Interstates, Short Pump shopping and nightlife, this West End located - functional end unit - is a great starter property for the First-time home buyer. First floor bedroom w/full bath + Laundry room puts all of the day-to-day Conveniences at your fingertips. Freshly Painted interior + NEW wall-to-wall carpeted home offers Large family room (w/large dining area) gas fireplace + hardwood wood flooring. Second floor offers two good sized Bedrooms, full bathroom, walk in attic, pull down attic + Linen closet. Enjoy Shaded days in the Enclosed rear yard (with privacy fencing), w/Large rear deck, rear yard sprawling Brick paver Patio, mature foliage and attached shed. Windows replaced (2008), Newer Dimensional Roof (2017), Newer HVAC Unit (2009), Newer Washer Dryer + refrigerator + Newer vinyl siding. Plenty of parking and shaded sidewalks for an afternoon walks. Home is being sold “as-is”(including gas fireplace, chimney, appliances, etc. are conveying “as-is”. This verbiage must appear in all offers. Don’t miss out...make your appointment to show today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Holmes

Virginia Capital Realty License #0225060563 Listed on: 01/11/2020

Virginia Capital Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Sophia Wang

Keller Williams Realty License #0225208133

Keller Williams Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,383

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $198 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,128 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 731-752-6038.113

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,383

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

15.46 Acres

HOA Fees

$198 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 15.4551
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Westleyen Condo
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Transitional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Attached,Condominium
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Wood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
  • Living Area: 1128.0
  • Stories: 2

• Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Storage, Shed, Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Patio, Deck
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest, Paved, Parking Lot

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Common Grounds/Area, Home Owners Association, Maintained Community, Street Lights
  • Amenities: Landscaping, Management
  • Association Fee: 198.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Pocahontas

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • Parcel Number: 731-752-6038.113
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1383.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Carver
  • High School: Godwin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Huludao Llc
Bought by
Marcucci Manuel
Current Estimated Value
$274,953

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2020
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$166,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marcucci Manuel $275,000 First American Title
Huludao Llc $166,000 Vesta Settlements Llc
Pendleton John L $173,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/12/2020 02/12/20 Sold $166,000 -1.8% $147 / Sq Ft
01/14/2020 01/14/20 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2020 01/11/20 For Sale $169,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,297 $246,500 $58,000 $188,500
2024 $2,349 $234,200 $58,000 $176,200
2023 $1,991 $234,200 $58,000 $176,200
2022 $1,726 $203,100 $48,000 $155,100
2021 $1,550 $178,200 $40,000 $138,200
2020 $1,550 $178,200 $40,000 $138,200
2019 $1,383 $159,000 $40,000 $119,000
2018 $1,383 $159,000 $40,000 $119,000
2017 $1,258 $144,600 $34,000 $110,600
2016 $1,258 $144,600 $34,000 $110,600
2015 $582 $132,600 $34,000 $98,600
2014 $582 $121,700 $34,000 $87,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2000262

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 731-752-6038.113

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.