2500 Tyler Ave El Monte, CA 91733
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,170,746
1
Bed
1
Bath
4,654
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Tyler Ave, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $1,170,746, approximately $251 per square foot. 2500 Tyler Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baker Elementary, El Monte High School, and Epiphany Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Li Shui K and The Li Family Trust
Bought by
Li Shui K and The Li Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Li Francisco and Li Shui K
Bought by
Li Francisco and Li Shui K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Shui K | -- | None Available | |
| Li Francisco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,055 | $1,060,782 | $644,046 | $416,736 |
| 2024 | $14,909 | $1,039,983 | $631,418 | $408,565 |
| 2023 | $14,673 | $1,019,592 | $619,038 | $400,554 |
| 2022 | $14,116 | $999,600 | $606,900 | $392,700 |
| 2021 | $6,388 | $380,161 | $212,184 | $167,977 |
| 2020 | $6,219 | $376,264 | $210,009 | $166,255 |
| 2019 | $6,209 | $368,888 | $205,892 | $162,996 |
| 2018 | $5,781 | $361,655 | $201,855 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $5,317 | $347,614 | $194,018 | $153,596 |
| 2015 | $5,259 | $342,393 | $191,104 | $151,289 |
| 2014 | $5,163 | $335,687 | $187,361 | $148,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map