2500 Tyler Ave Ogden, UT 84401
East Bench NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $1,233,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,633
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Tyler Ave, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $776,891, approximately $167 per square foot. 2500 Tyler Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Cartus Relocation Corp
Bought by
Fischer Tahna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Kuhn Robert W and Kuhn Maureen A
Bought by
Cartus Relocation Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Mcbride Shannon R
Bought by
Kuhn Robert W and Kuhn Maureen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Mcbride Shannon
Bought by
The Family Trust Of Shannon R Mcbride and Mcbride Shannon R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Mcbride Shannon
Bought by
Mcbride Shannon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Barnett Randall D and Barnett Anne L
Bought by
Mcbride Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Tahna | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Cartus Relocation Corp | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Kuhn Robert W | -- | Associated Title | |
| Mcbride Shannon R | -- | Associated Title | |
| The Family Trust Of Shannon R Mcbride | -- | -- | |
| Mcbride Shannon E | -- | Backman Stewart Title | |
| Mcbride Shannon | -- | Backman Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuhn Robert W | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Shannon | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 | $608,019 | $119,238 | $488,781 |
| 2024 | $4,368 | $574,000 | $119,238 | $454,762 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $506,000 | $101,526 | $404,474 |
| 2022 | $4,180 | $561,000 | $101,526 | $459,474 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $460,000 | $61,804 | $398,196 |
| 2020 | $3,537 | $396,000 | $47,469 | $348,531 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $388,000 | $42,455 | $345,545 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $386,000 | $37,364 | $348,636 |
| 2017 | $3,911 | $386,000 | $35,786 | $350,214 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $212,201 | $18,387 | $193,814 |
| 2015 | $4,050 | $212,201 | $18,387 | $193,814 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $118,044 | $18,387 | $99,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map