2500 Via Rivera Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $1,762,000 - $2,463,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$1,081/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Via Rivera, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $2,037,458, approximately $1,081 per square foot. 2500 Via Rivera is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lunada Bay Elementary School, Palos Verdes Intermediate School, and Palos Verdes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Pandey Omprakash J and Pandey Mary O
Bought by
Pandey Omprakash J and Pandey Mary O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Pandy Omprakash J
Bought by
Pandey Omprakash J and Pandey Mary O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Pandey Mary O
Bought by
Pandey Omprakash J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Pandey Omprakash J and Pandey Mary O
Bought by
Pandey Omprakash J and Pandey Mary O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pandey Omprakash J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pandey Omprakash J | -- | Southland Title | |
| Pandey Omprakash J | -- | Southland Title | |
| Pandey Omprakash J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pandey Omprakash J | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Pandey Omprakash J | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,540 | $517,728 | $306,416 | $211,312 |
| 2024 | $7,160 | $507,577 | $300,408 | $207,169 |
| 2023 | $6,971 | $497,625 | $294,518 | $203,107 |
| 2022 | $6,668 | $487,869 | $288,744 | $199,125 |
| 2021 | $6,688 | $478,304 | $283,083 | $195,221 |
| 2020 | $6,603 | $473,401 | $280,181 | $193,220 |
| 2019 | $6,436 | $464,120 | $274,688 | $189,432 |
| 2018 | $6,329 | $455,020 | $269,302 | $185,718 |
| 2016 | $5,990 | $437,353 | $258,846 | $178,507 |
| 2015 | $5,920 | $430,784 | $254,958 | $175,826 |
| 2014 | $5,839 | $422,346 | $249,964 | $172,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map