2500 Watson Rd Birmingham, AL 35235
Estimated Value: $165,789 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Watson Rd, Birmingham, AL 35235 and is currently estimated at $174,697, approximately $163 per square foot. 2500 Watson Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bryant Park Elementary School, Clay-Chalkville Middle School, and Clay-Chalkville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Regions Bank and Terrill Joe
Bought by
Shaw Leon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Easley Lyell Edward and Easley Renate C
Bought by
Regions Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Leon | $27,500 | Jefferson Title | |
| Regions Bank | $72,256 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $32,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $31,200 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $21,980 | $3,000 | $18,980 |
| 2021 | $944 | $18,840 | $3,000 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $887 | $17,700 | $3,000 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $887 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $836 | $16,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $830 | $16,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $830 | $16,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $830 | $16,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $882 | $17,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $882 | $17,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map