25009 Valley Place Carmel, CA 93923
Carmel Point and Hatton Fields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,001,000 - $2,296,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$1,014/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25009 Valley Place, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $2,095,984, approximately $1,013 per square foot. 25009 Valley Place is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Rice Joseph A
Bought by
Rice Joseph A and Rice Cathleen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Rice Cathleen C
Bought by
Rice Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,032
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$1,959,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Michels Carolyn C
Bought by
Rice Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,032
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$1,959,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Joseph A | -- | First American Title | |
| Rice Joseph A | $662,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Joseph A | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,107 | $998,264 | $753,415 | $244,849 |
| 2024 | $10,107 | $978,692 | $738,643 | $240,049 |
| 2023 | $10,149 | $959,503 | $724,160 | $235,343 |
| 2022 | $9,817 | $940,690 | $709,961 | $230,729 |
| 2021 | $9,719 | $922,246 | $696,041 | $226,205 |
| 2020 | $9,513 | $912,790 | $688,904 | $223,886 |
| 2019 | $9,331 | $894,894 | $675,397 | $219,497 |
| 2018 | $9,160 | $877,348 | $662,154 | $215,194 |
| 2017 | $8,971 | $860,146 | $649,171 | $210,975 |
| 2016 | $8,829 | $843,282 | $636,443 | $206,839 |
| 2015 | $8,706 | $830,617 | $626,884 | $203,733 |
| 2014 | $8,616 | $814,348 | $614,605 | $199,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map