2501 Carnegie Ln Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,370,119 - $2,596,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Carnegie Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,829,530, approximately $630 per square foot. 2501 Carnegie Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Saadzoi and Noushin
Bought by
Arian And Noushin Saadzoi Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Haagen Charals
Bought by
Saadzoi Arian and Saadzoi Noushin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,650
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Ballejos Anthony Stephen
Bought by
Haagen Charals
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arian And Noushin Saadzoi Family Trust | -- | Keller Law Firm | |
| Saadzoi Arian | $327,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Haagen Charals | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saadzoi Arian | $310,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,095 | $512,614 | $363,696 | $148,918 |
| 2024 | $7,095 | $502,564 | $356,565 | $145,999 |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $492,711 | $349,574 | $143,137 |
| 2022 | $6,803 | $483,051 | $342,720 | $140,331 |
| 2021 | $6,586 | $473,580 | $336,000 | $137,580 |
| 2019 | $6,378 | $459,535 | $326,035 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $6,155 | $450,526 | $319,643 | $130,883 |
| 2016 | $5,930 | $433,033 | $307,232 | $125,801 |
| 2015 | $5,833 | $426,530 | $302,618 | $123,912 |
| 2014 | $5,750 | $418,176 | $296,691 | $121,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map