2501 Culpepper Trace Unit 2 Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Culpepper Trace Unit 2, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $451,920, approximately $171 per square foot. 2501 Culpepper Trace Unit 2 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Harbins Elementary School, McConnell Middle School, and Archer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Premier Hm Builder Inc
Bought by
Malolepsy Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,300
Outstanding Balance
$65,237
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,683
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malolepsy Mary A | $202,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malolepsy Mary A | $162,300 | |
| Closed | Malolepsy Mary A | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,917 | $179,400 | $30,000 | $149,400 |
| 2024 | $4,832 | $168,440 | $30,000 | $138,440 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $153,480 | $32,000 | $121,480 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $113,600 | $22,000 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $113,600 | $22,000 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $3,749 | $113,600 | $22,000 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $104,920 | $22,000 | $82,920 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $95,800 | $20,000 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $85,320 | $17,200 | $68,120 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $68,120 | $12,000 | $56,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,120 | $12,000 | $56,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map