2501 E 20th St Oakland, CA 94601
Meadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $566,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 E 20th St, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $512,858, approximately $478 per square foot. 2501 E 20th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Manzanita Community School, Manzanita Seed Elementary School, and Urban Promise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Revoca Lenard and Revoca Sarah
Bought by
Keith Kirk L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Lenard Keith Sarah C and Lenard Keith Jr
Bought by
Keith Lenard R and The Lenard Keith Jr And Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Keith Lenard and Keith Christine S
Bought by
Sarah & Lenard Keith Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Kirk L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keith Lenard R | -- | None Available | |
| Sarah & Lenard Keith Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,276 | $520,200 | $156,060 | $364,140 |
| 2024 | $8,276 | $510,000 | $153,000 | $357,000 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $55,946 | $21,291 | $34,655 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $54,849 | $20,874 | $33,975 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $53,773 | $20,464 | $33,309 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $53,223 | $20,255 | $32,968 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $52,178 | $19,857 | $32,321 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $51,156 | $19,468 | $31,688 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $50,152 | $19,086 | $31,066 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $49,169 | $18,712 | $30,457 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $48,431 | $18,431 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $47,482 | $18,070 | $29,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map