2501 E 65th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,611 - $1,260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 E 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,073,903, approximately $624 per square foot. 2501 E 65th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 236 Mill Basin, James Madison High School, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,980 | $60,780 | $19,560 | $41,220 |
| 2025 | $8,472 | $49,020 | $19,560 | $29,460 |
| 2024 | $8,472 | $42,180 | $19,560 | $22,620 |
| 2023 | $9,990 | $49,740 | $19,560 | $30,180 |
| 2022 | $9,705 | $51,120 | $19,560 | $31,560 |
| 2021 | $9,863 | $50,640 | $19,560 | $31,080 |
| 2019 | $9,286 | $51,900 | $19,560 | $32,340 |
| 2018 | $8,967 | $45,447 | $16,798 | $28,649 |
| 2017 | $8,440 | $42,875 | $15,094 | $27,781 |
| 2016 | $7,776 | $40,449 | $16,061 | $24,388 |
| 2015 | $5,251 | $38,160 | $21,720 | $16,440 |
| 2014 | $5,251 | $38,160 | $21,720 | $16,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map