Estimated Value: $222,410 - $315,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Eagle Dr, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $258,353, approximately $256 per square foot. 2501 Eagle Dr is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Ammon Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Williams Sean and Williams Chelsea
Bought by
S & C Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,834
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$187,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Einerson Trever and Einerson Joelle
Bought by
Williams Sean and Williams Chelsea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
J & G Retirement Investments Llc
Bought by
Einerson Trever and Einerson Joelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & C Ventures Llc | -- | First American Ttl Id Falls | |
| Williams Sean | -- | Alliance Title Idaho Falls O | |
| Einerson Trever | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | S & C Ventures Llc | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Einerson Trever | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $216,297 | $5,011 | $211,286 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $217,410 | $4,107 | $213,303 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $213,319 | $4,107 | $209,212 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $191,383 | $3,893 | $187,490 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $132,877 | $3,538 | $129,339 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $124,457 | $3,075 | $121,382 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $110,803 | $3,264 | $107,539 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $105,411 | $2,705 | $102,706 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $99,357 | $2,460 | $96,897 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $85,475 | $2,460 | $83,015 |
| 2014 | $11,319 | $85,475 | $2,460 | $83,015 |
| 2013 | $1,182 | $83,955 | $2,459 | $81,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map