2501 Echo Hills Dr Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $279,995 - $411,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Echo Hills Dr, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $349,249, approximately $189 per square foot. 2501 Echo Hills Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Harrison Kindergarten, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Tina Ford
Bought by
Ford Michael and Ervin Allison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Bought by
Tina Ford
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tina Ford | $132,000 | -- | |
| Three Oaks Const | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $39,630 | $3,750 | $35,880 |
| 2024 | $1,775 | $39,630 | $3,750 | $35,880 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $39,630 | $3,750 | $35,880 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $39,630 | $3,750 | $35,880 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $39,630 | $3,750 | $35,880 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $33,790 | $3,750 | $30,040 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $33,790 | $3,750 | $30,040 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $33,790 | $3,750 | $30,040 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $33,790 | $3,750 | $30,040 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $33,790 | $3,750 | $30,040 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $38,780 | $3,750 | $35,030 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $38,780 | $3,750 | $35,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map